EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS

Sigrid Tornquist

Christine Zonneveld

Bob Griffin

Mick Spence

Audrey H. Kinney

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS

Margaret Shryer

Davis Shryer

Laurie King

CAST

Cody - Sasha Andreev
James - Max Hauser
Tom - Matthew Feeney
Elizabeth - Katrina Hawley
Becca - Ellen Karsten
Jess - Emily Fradenburgh
Cutter - Ted Hall
CPS Agent Myers - Corey Walton
Mr. Kravitch - Bill Gorman
Mother Kravitch - Carol Vnuk
Mrs. Conlee - Laurie King
Principal - Mari Harris
Police Officer - Daniel Sjerven
Science Teacher - Jim Westcott
Cody & James' Father - Gary David Keast
Cody & James' Mother - Lynette Biunno
Man in Cemetery - Gene Bassett
Little Girl - Michelle Bergh

CREW

Production Designer - Xris Frank
Set Decorator - Thomas Brighton
Production Manager - Ben van Saten
Supervising Sound Editor - Darin Heinis
Sound Design - Benjamin Allison, Jonathan Mohs
Original Music by - Wojciech Golczewski
Main Title Music by
- Steven Kramer
Music Editor - Chris Harrington
Director of Photography
- Adam Honzl
Casting by - Walden Entertainment: Matthew Feeney
Camera Operator - Adam Honzl
First Assistant Camera - Andrew Melby
Second A.C. & Digital Asset Manager - Kerry Armbruster
Production Sound Mixer - Benjamin Allison
Boom Operator - Jonathan Mohs
Gaffer - Ryan Thompson
Best Boy - Ben Hippely
Grips - Andy Heck, Stephen Kane, Silas Kindy
Editor - Matt Osterman
Still Photographer - Jennifer Kramer
Graphic Designer - Matthew Larson
Post-Production Sound by - Aaron Stokes
Sound Mixer - Darin Heinis
Sound Editing & Recording by - Seamlessound
Sound Editor - Benjamin Allison
Sound Designer - Jonathan Mohs
Foley Artist - David Justin Cook
Production Assistants - Dane Whitehead, Brooke Lemke, Dhruv Hemmady
Wardrobe - Julie Scott
Property Master - Thomas Brighton
Color by - Crash + Sues
Color Timer - Sue Lasko
Smoke Artist - Matt Anderson
Color Producer - Amanda burgland
Titles & VFX Supervision by - Studio Collective
Title Designer - Jon Maichel Thomas
Designer - Alyssa Thomas
Digital Artist - Kevin Wideman
VFX Support by - Hybrid Medical Animation
Digital Artist - John Franz-Wichlacz
Print Design by - They-Design
Designer - Clinton Lugert
Project Manager - Lee VanLith
Sign Prop by - MNFX: Gordon Smuder, Mike Falcone, David Wieberg
Camera Equipment by - Media Craft, Cinequipt
Grip & Lighting Equipment by - Cinequipt
Meals & Catering Provided by - East Lake Liquors, Noodles & Company, Famous Dave's, Christos Greek Restaurant, Jimmy John's, Davanni's, Nutrisoda, Broadway Pizza, The Backstreet Grill
Legal Services Provided by - The Spence Law Firm
Music Supervisor - Mick Spence, Pervasive Publishing
Locations Provided by - Beth Robinson, Christine Maginnis, Beth Wischman, Dotronix, AX-Man Surplus Store, Lakewood Cemetary, Gary, Carissa, and Madison McCartan

Corporate and Organization Sponsors

IFP
East Lake Liquor
Ax-Man Surplus Store
Christos
Noodles & Company
Jimmy John's
Davanni's
Famous Daves

 

Individual Sponsors

Sigrid Tornquist
Bob Griffin
Margaret & Davis Shryer
Jim & Nancy Westcott
Minerva Osterman
Kathy & Norm Mesun
Molly Murphy
Christine Zonneveld
Laurie King
Jean & Loren Kramer-Johnson
Peggy & Steve Osterman
Norm & Mary Peterson
Gary, Carissa & Madison McCartan
Stan Donnelly


Special Thanks

Matt and Maggie Larson
Laura & Thomas Bakk
Lisa & John Robinson
Thom Sandberg
Steven Kramer
Faith and Dan Sullivan
Jacqueline Klehr-Antar
Jason DeAvalon
Andy Siegel
Katie Stone
Nancy McRae
Central WI Electric Cooperative
Chad Trent
Andrew Hunt
Joel Lebewitz
Alyssa Thomas
Andrew Kotila
Glenn Wisser
MN Paranormal Investigators Group
Ken & Pat Scholz
Sarah Osterman
Tom Riggle
Kevin Obsatz
Jason Wallace
Scott Ferril
Steve Speers
IFP Minnesota
Josh & Sarah Maslowski
Michelle & Robert Landis
Chris Harrington & Annie Gemmell
Kerry O’Brien
Travis Olson
Thomas & Elizabeth Boyle
Leonard Kelley Lindquist
Beth Ryan
Michael Sward
Carter Averbeck
Leah Young
Pui Heper
TJ Estabrook
Billie Eisle
Elliot Diviney
Jeff Olson
Mark Phelps
Scott Mullen
Artspace Projects, Inc
Claudia Kaul
Jeri Kaplan
Pamela Donahue
Iris Wade
Paul Irmiter
Darin Hawley
Claire Denzler
Iris Wade
MN Film Board